Incumbency Chart of Deputy Commissioners

Last Updated on: August 26, 2022

Incumbency Chart of Deputy Commissioners

Sl. No. Name   From To
1 Sri Kapil Dev Tripathi I.A.S. 23/10/1987 25/07/1988
2 Sri Om Prakash Agarwal I.A.S. 26/07/1988 21/08/1989
3 Sri Kamal Kant Mittal I.A.S. 22/08/1989 13/03/1991
4 Sri Dilip Borthakur I.A.S. 14/03/1991 30/07/1991
5 Sri Pateswar Basumatary I.A.S. 31/07/1991 04-07-1994
6 Sri Bhudeb Basumatari A.C.S. 04-07-1991 01-12-1995
7 Sri Jiban Ch. Pegu I.A.S. 01-12-1995 22/09/1998
8 Dr. Ravi Kota I.A.S. 22/09/98 10-11-2000
9 Sri Mahat Ch. Brahma A.C.S. 10-11-2000 27/06/2001
10 Dr John Berchmans Ekka I.A.S. 27/06/2001 10-06-2005
11 Sri Dipak Kr. Goswami A.C.S. 10-07-2005 18/08/2008
12 Sri Dibakar Nath Mishra I.A.S. 18/08/2008 11-08-2008
13 Sri Harendra Nath  Bora I.A.S. 11-08-2008 15/11/2010
14 N.M. Hussain I.A.S. 15/11/2010 01-10-2012
15 Sri Sanjib Gohain Boruah A.C.S. 01-10-2012 05-07-2013
16 Smti Juli Sonowal I.A.S. 16/05/2013 18/09/2014
17 Sri Nitin Khade I.A.S. 18/09/2014 03-02-2015
18 Anwarul Haque A.C.S. 03-12-2015 24/03/2016
19 Smti Varnali Deka I.A.S. 03-04-2016 30/08/2016
20 Sri Gaurav Bothra I.A.S. 30/08/2016 18/01/2019
21 Sri Dhiren Hazarika A.C.S. 18/01/2019 31/01/2000
22 Sri Bibhash Ch. Modi A.C.S. 02-01-2000 19/05/2021
23 Sri Manavendra Pratap Singh I.A.S. 19/05/2021 07-10-2021
24 Sri Mrigesh Narayan Barua A.C.S. 07-10-2021 25-08-2022
24 Dr. P Uday Praveen I.A.S. 25-08-2022 Till date
 

 

UD
DR. P Uday Praveen